Committee

Conference Chairs

  • Krzysztof Janowicz (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
  • Werner Kuhn (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)

 

Technical Program Chairs

  • Federica Cena (University of Torino, IT)
  • Armin Haller (Australian National University, AU)
  • Kyriakos G. Vamvoudakis (Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech), USA)

 

Workshop/ Tutorial Chairs

  • Grant McKenzie (McGill University, Canada)
  • Maxime Lefrançois (École des Mines de Saint-Étienne, FR)

 

Web Chair

  • Simon Mayer (Pro2Future GmbH and Graz University of Technology, AT)

 

Local Organization

 

Publication and Publicity Chair

  • Anila Butt (CSIRO, Australia)

 

Program Committee:

  • Matt Adcock (CSIRO)
  • Doreid Ammar (Emlyon Business School)
  • Leonardo Angelini (University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland)
  • Darko Anicic (Siemens AG)
  • Mihai Bâce (ETH Zurich)
  • Michael Beigl (TecO, Pervasive Computing Systems, KIT)
  • Rahul Bhattacharyya (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Olivier Boissier (Mines Saint-Etienne, Institut Henri Fayol, Laboratoire Hubert Curien UMR CNRS 5516)
  • Iva Bojic (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Anila Butt (CSIRO)
  • Arne Broering (Siemens AG)
  • Sophia Brueckner (University of Michigan)
  • Thidapat Chantem (Virginia Tech)
  • Andrei Ciortea (University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest)
  • Daniele Dell’Aglio (University of Zurich)
  • Schahram Dustdar (Vienna University of Technology)
  • Giancarlo Fortino (University of Calabria)
  • Dimitrios Georgakopoulos (Swinburne University of Technology)
  • Ryan Gerdes (Virginia Tech)
  • Vaggelis Giannikas (University of Bath)
  • Dominique Guinard (MIT / ETH Zurich / SAP Research)
  • Andreas Harth (University Erlangen-Nuremberg)
  • Karin Anna Hummel (JKU Linz)
  • Tam Huynh (T-Systems International GmbH)
  • Svetozar Ilchev (Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences)
  • Simon Jirka (52°North GmbH)
  • Stamatis Karnouskos (SAP)
  • Wolfgang Kastner (Vienna University of Technology)
  • Haklae Kim (Samsung Electronics)
  • Bahare Kiumarsi (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Roman Kolcun (Imperial College London)
  • Frank Alexander Kraemer (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Chandra Krintz (UC Santa Barbara)
  • Mareike Kritzler (Siemens Corporate Technology)
  • Kai Kunze (Keio University)
  • Sy-Yen Kuo (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
  • Danh Le Phuoc (TU Berlin)
  • David Lechner (Fronius International GmbH)
  • Hyunjae Lee (Seoul National University)
  • Marino Linaje (Universidad de Extremadura)
  • Bernhard Mandl (University of Applied Sciences Kufstein Tirol)
  • Simon Mayer (TU Graz and Pro2Future GmbH)
  • Massimo Mecella (Sapienza University of Rome)
  • Lionel Médini (LIRIS lab. / University of Lyon)
  • Florian Michahelles (Siemens Corporation)
  • Paolo Missier (Newcastle University)
  • Hamidreza Modares (Missouri University of Science and Technology)
  • Jacques Pasquier (Dept. of Computer Science, Univ. of Fribourg)
  • Charith Perera (Newcastle University)
  • Alexander Pflaum (Fraunhofer)
  • Amon Rapp (University of Torino)
  • Georg Rehm (DFKI)
  • Till Riedel (TecO, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
  • Gianluca Rizzo (HES SO Valais)
  • Kay Roemer (TU Graz)
  • Thomas Schmiedinger (FH Kufstein Tirol, University of Applied Sciences,)
  • Michael Sheng (Macquarie University)
  • Nattachart Tamkttikhun (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Hiroaki Tobita (AIIT)
  • Ilaria Torre (Department of Computer Science, Bioengineering, Robotics and Systems Engineering, University of Genoa)
  • Kristof Van Laerhoven (University of Siegen)
  • Inaki Vazquez (Universidad de Deusto)
  • Joachim Walewski (Siemens AG)
  • Mary-Anne Williams (Innovation and Enterprise Research Lab, UTS)
  • Felix Wortmann (IWI HSG)
  • Josiane Xavier Parreira (Siemens AG Österreich)
  • Arkady Zaslavsky (CSIRO)