KOEN
Institute of Construction and Design Principles
Kronesgasse 5
8010 Graz

Office
Mon – Fri    09:00 – 12:00 (changed opening hours due to corona status at TU Graz)
koen@tugraz.at

Please contact for
curriculum and excursion – koen@tugraz.at
master or diploma thesis – koen@tugraz.at
model workshop – mbw.koen@tugraz.at

kronesmap

Head of Institute:
Petra Petersson
realarchitektur_18
petersson@tugraz.at
+43 316 873-1630

 

Deputy Head of Institute:
Armin Stocker
Atelier Armin Stocker
stocker@tugraz.at
+43 316 873-1638

 

Secretaries:

Bianca Brus
bianca.brus@tugraz.at
+43 316 873 -1642

Timea Tricskó
timea.tricsko@tugraz.at
+43 316 873-1631

 

Senior Lecturer:
Wolfgang List
wolfgang.list@tugraz.at
+43 316 873-1645

 

Academic Staff:

Barbara Gruber
barbara.gruber@tugraz.at
+43 316 873-1633

Ena Kukić
ena.kukic@tugraz.at
+43 316 873-1634

Lisa Obermayer
lisa.obermayer@tugraz.at
+43 316 873-1635

 

Model Workshop:
Gerald Fassmann
Klemens Illek
Sebastian Pletzer

contact:
+43 316 873 1648
mbw.koen@tugraz.at

 

External Teachers:
Georg Allmer
Mabel Altmann
Stefan Bendiks
Sabine Egarter
Sonja Frühwirth
Juan Carlos Gomez Avendano
Alexander Gurmann
Birgit Kilzer
Ines Kummer
Martina Legat
Clemens Luser
Irene Nikolaus
Anne-Maria Pichler
Christoph Platzer
Elemer Ploder
Peter Pretterhofer
Birgit Schiretz
Petra Simon
Dominik Weißenegger

Student Tutors:
Robert Anagnostopoulos
Hannah Gilly
Budour Khalil
Patrizia Landerl
Kerstin Neuhold
Victoria Pirker
Johanna Ploder
David Pöll
Nicole Pühringer
Lea Schuiki


Former Team-Members:
Matthias Brandstetter
Ingo Candussi
Christian Egger
Jana Engel
Irnes Fatkic
Laura Feller
Tobias Fink
Hannes Freißmuth
Johannes Fritzenwallner
Sonja Fuchs
Julian Gatterer
Christoph Graber
Bernd Grabner
Matthias Hausleitner
Eva Hierzer
Peter Hörzenauer
Daniel Huber
Katharina Jarz
Julia Jernej
Markus Katzenberger
Gresa Kastrati
Petra Kickenweitz
Bernadette Krejs
Christopher Leitner
Marleen Leitner
Donika Luzhnica
Helena Oberholzer
Theresa Obermayer
Mak Pavelic
Lung Peng
Claus Plasencia Kanzler
Dominik Puntigam
Lukas Petautschnig
Bruno Raskaj
Gernot Ritter
Andreas Roschitz
Anna Sachsenhofer
Markus Schaller
Mario Schierl
Daniel Schürr
Anna Söllinger
Benjamin Starz
Alice Steiner
Hannes Stockklauser
Bianca Strobl
Christina Tammerl
Tim Wakonig-Lüking
Judith Weiß
Franz Wiesenhofer
Marion Wicher
Robert Zawodnik
Flake Zeneli

 

All rights reserved. Without permission in writing from KOEN, Institute for construction and design principles, may no part of this homepage www.koen.tugraz.at be reproduced in any matter whatsoever. We take no responsability whatsoever for any content on linked pages.